Date & Time: Apr 13, 1958
Operator:
Registration:
42-93183
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
McChord - McChord
MSN:
13066
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at McChord AFB while completing touch-and-go maneuvers. All three crew members were killed, among them T/Sgt Roy Edwin Craft.