Date & Time: Jul 5, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
AL870
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in a landing accident at Alachua AAF. There were no fatalities.