Date & Time: Jan 24, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
39079
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10206
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Went out of control after touchdown and collided with trees. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.