Date & Time: May 17, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
17133
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
12330
YOM:
1944
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reason off Momote Airport, into the Bismarck Sea. All four crew members were killed.