Date & Time: Jun 22, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
39-767
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in a landing accident at 7 Mile Drome. There were no fatalities.