Date & Time: Sep 25, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
39-740
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances at Orlando Airport. At least one crew member was killed.
Crew:
1st Lt James H. Steward.