Date & Time:
Sep 12, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-20 Havoc/DB-7 Boston
Registration:
39-739
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
In unclear circumstances, the airplane entered an inverted spin and crashed near Orlando Airport. Crew fate unknown.