Date & Time: Jul 9, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
39-758
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Kissimmee AAF - Kissimmee AAF
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed at Kissimmee AAF while performing a local training sortie. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt John W. Alderson Jr.