Date & Time: Jul 9, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
39-743
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Kissimmee AAF - Kissimmee AAF
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in a landing accident at Kissimmee AAF. There were no fatalities.