Date & Time: May 13, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
39-738
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed on landing for unknown reasons and was damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.
Crew:
Charles N. Foreman.