Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Douglas DC-3 off Palawan

Date & Time: Oct 14, 1967
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Operator:
Aguinaldo Development
Registration:
PI-C648
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
Location:
Palawan
Palawan
Country:
Philippines
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea off Palawan. There were no casualties.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026