Date & Time: Jun 13, 1949
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Israel
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
8
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to make an emergency landing in a field. The airplane crash landed near a location called Kolunda (?) and was written off. There were no casualties.