Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Douglas C-54A-DO Skymaster in Hilf

Date & Time: Apr 22, 1944
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-54 Skymaster
Operator:
Registration:
41-37304
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
MSN:
3095
YOM:
1943
Location:
Hilf
Ash Sharqiyah North Governorate
Country:
Oman
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash in unknown circumstances and was destroyed.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025