Date & Time: Jul 15, 1974
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-54 Skymaster
Operator:
Registration:
B-1811
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10302
YOM:
1944
Country:
Cambodia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident at Battambang Airport. There were no injuries while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.