Date & Time: Jun 24, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-20127
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4897
YOM:
1942
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in a landing accident at RAF Boxted. There were no casualties.