Date & Time:
Nov 26, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-53 Skytrooper (DC-3)
Registration:
41-20065
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
4835
YOM:
1941
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Saint Joseph and was damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.