Date & Time: Jan 26, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-20128
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Kunming - Sookerating
MSN:
4898
YOM:
1942
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The airplane failed to arrive in Sookerating following a flight from Kunming. It is possible that it crashed in the mountains located in the northeast part of India. Lost without trace.
Crew:
Cpt Charles E. Floro, pilot +2.