Date & Time: Nov 13, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
VT-ATI
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4922
YOM:
1942
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing at Jammu Airport, the aircraft failed to stop within the remaining distance. It overran and came to rest. There were no casualties while the aircraft was written off.