Date & Time: Mar 23, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-48 (DC-3)
Operator:
Registration:
42-56610
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
3265
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Probable cause:
Crashed on landing at Del Valle AFB and damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.