Date & Time: Jul 8, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
6847
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Waterkloof - Waterkloof
MSN:
14670/26115
YOM:
1944
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Waterkloof AFB while performing a training sortie. A crew member was killed.