Date & Time: Nov 11, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
6017
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Afyonkarahisar – Kayseri
MSN:
26047/14602
YOM:
1944
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Few minutes after its departure, while flying about 50 km northeast of the Afyonkarahisar Airport, the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in Emirdağ. All four crew members were killed.