Date & Time: Aug 25, 1969
Operator:
Registration:
HC-ALK
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
15777/27222
YOM:
1945
Country:
Ecuador
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff under unknown circumstances. A crew member was killed while three other occupants were injured.