Date & Time: Nov 8, 1949
Operator:
Registration:
XT-805
Flight Phase:
Flight
Schedule:
Mengzi – Hải Phòng
MSN:
15722/27167
YOM:
1945
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountainous area located in the southern Yunnan, near the Vietnamese border. The occupant fate remains unknown.