Date & Time: Aug 2, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
349667/F-RBFL
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
15483/26928
YOM:
1944
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
11
Pax fatalities:
6
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Saigon-Tân Son Nhât Airport, while in initial climb, the airplane stalled and crashed. Six occupants were killed while seven others were injured.