Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Douglas C-47B-20-DK Dakota 4P in Montreal

Date & Time: Jul 28, 1952
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Operator:
Registration:
984
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
MSN:
15690/27135
YOM:
1944
Location:
Montreal-Saint-Hubert
Quebec
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Montreal-Saint-Hubert Airport. The crew fate remains unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026