Date & Time: Oct 6, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
KK123
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
MSN:
15132/26577
YOM:
1944
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in a wooded area near Tosido while on a supply mission. The aircraft was destroyed and all six crew members were killed.