Date & Time: Jan 23, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
43-48936
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Schedule:
Great Falls - McChord
MSN:
14752/26197
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 6,5 miles north of Sand Point NAS while on a flight from Great Falls (Montana) to McChord. Crew fate remains unknown.