Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Douglas C-47B-10-DK in Indochina

Date & Time: Jan 21, 1953
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Operator:
Registration:
348994/F-RAZF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
14810/26255
YOM:
1944
Location:
Vietnam
All Vietnam
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Indochina. Occupant fate remains unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026