Date & Time: Jan 8, 1981
Operator:
Registration:
HEK-15
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
20883
YOM:
1944
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances at Çiğli AFB. Occupants fate unknown.