Date & Time: Apr 10, 1962
Operator:
Registration:
T.3-26
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Jerez de la Frontera - Cadiz
MSN:
20471
YOM:
1944
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
7
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
10
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Jerez de la Frontera Airport, while climbing, the airplane went out of control and crashed into the Guadalquivir River, north of the airport. All ten occupants were killed. They were flying back to their base at Cadiz AFB.