Date & Time: Jul 16, 1957
Operator:
Registration:
43-15867
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
20333
YOM:
1944
Country:
Taiwan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
7
Pax on board:
9
Pax fatalities:
9
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
16
Circumstances:
Crashed in Hsinchu while performing a flight from Clark AFB, Philippines. All 16 occupants were killed.