Date & Time: Jun 27, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
43-15699
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Lashio – Myitkyina
MSN:
20165
YOM:
1944
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
The last radio contact was recorded when the aircraft was flying in the region of Se-nu. As it failed to arrive in Myitkyina, SAR operations were conducted but eventually suspended few days later as no trace of the aircraft was found.