Date & Time: Jul 20, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
F-OABX
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Pakse – Saigon
MSN:
19634
YOM:
1944
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
While approaching Saigon-Tân Son Nhât Airport, the aircraft went out of control and crashed in a field located in Thủ Dầu Một, about 19 km north of the airfield. All five occupants were killed.