Date & Time: Jun 1, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
42-100943
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
19406
YOM:
1944
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reason, the aircraft belly landed and was written off. No casualties.