Date & Time: Jul 30, 1962
Operator:
Registration:
CC-CLDM
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Punta Arenas – Santiago
MSN:
19383
YOM:
1944
Country:
Chile
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff at Punta Arenas Airport. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.