Date & Time: Jul 26, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
42-101010
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
19473
YOM:
1944
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a field located in Houdan, killing all three crew members.
Crew:
Cpt James W. Fillmore,
1st Lt Clarence Volk Jones,
T/Sgt John M. Lohan.