Date & Time: Dec 27, 1963
Operator:
Registration:
B-815
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
19258
YOM:
1943
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
9
Pax fatalities:
9
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
12
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances 56 km southwest of Songkhla while conducting a mission on behalf of the Royal Thai Police. All 12 occupants were killed.