Date & Time: Oct 8, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
42-100595
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Myitkyina – Sookerating
MSN:
19058
YOM:
1943
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Disappeared en route while performing a food supply mission from Myitkyina to Sookerating. SAR did not find any trace of the aircraft nor the four crew members.