Date & Time: Sep 28, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
6809
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10104
YOM:
1943
Country:
Zambia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
24
Pax fatalities:
9
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
9
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances north of Broken Hill, North Rhodesia. Nine passengers were killed in the accident.