Date & Time: Jul 3, 1959
Operator:
Registration:
T-21
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
9936
YOM:
1943
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Córdoba-Pajas Blancas Airport, the crew encountered an unexpected situation and was forced to make an emergency landing. The airplane crash landed in a field located 6 km northeast of the airport and came to rest. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.