Date & Time: Apr 9, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
42-23604
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
MSN:
9466
YOM:
1943
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Lost without trace in Germany during WWII. All four crew members were considered as deceased.
Crew (86th Air Transport Squadron):
T/Sgt Joseph A. Filkins Jr.,
T/Sgt John T. Huddy,
1st Lt John D. Lampman Jr.,
1st Lt Paul E. Mellers.