Date & Time: Jan 25, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
VT-CPQ
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13558
YOM:
1944
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed during takeoff. The aircraft was written off and all three crew members were injured.