Date & Time: Mar 22, 1968
Operator:
Registration:
607
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13537
YOM:
1944
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing at Gia Nghĩa Airstrip, the airplane was unable to stop within the remaining distance, overran and came to rest in a ditch. There were no casualties.