Date & Time: Aug 31, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
KG665
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13482
YOM:
1944
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from Manchester-Ringway Airport. There were no casualties but the aircraft was destroyed.