Date & Time: Apr 25, 1970
Registration:
B-308
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
12790
YOM:
1944
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing on runway 03 at Tuy Hòa Airport, the airplane was unable to stop within the remaining distance, overran and came to rest into the sea. There were no casualties.