Date & Time: Nov 7, 1959
Operator:
Registration:
42-93074
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Tainan – Clark
MSN:
12945
YOM:
1944
Country:
Taiwan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
11
Pax fatalities:
11
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
15
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Tainan Airport, en route to Clark AFB in the Philippines, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances, killing all 15 occupants.