Date & Time: Jun 13, 1964
Operator:
Registration:
HZ-AAN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Jeddah - Jeddah
MSN:
12899
YOM:
1944
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a training flight out from Jeddah when control was lost and the airplane crashed into the Red Sea about 100 km south of Jeddah. Both pilots were killed.