Date & Time: Jul 19, 1977
Registration:
HK-166
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
12560
YOM:
1944
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while on approach to Mitú-Fabio Alberto León Bentley Airport. Six occupants were seriously injured while four others were unhurt. The aircraft was destroyed.