Date & Time: Jan 23, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
G-AGIY
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
12102
YOM:
1943
Country:
Libya
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.