Date & Time: Oct 25, 1948
Registration:
HS-PC103
Flight Phase:
Flight
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed into the sea off Sumatra Island apparently after being shot down by the pilot of a Dutch Air Force fighter.